KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

transactions

German translation: Rechtsgeschäfte


09:05 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: transactions
Konkursverfahren - Einladung zur Gläubigerversammlung
Hearing to decide on the requested receivership by the debtor.

You can enter into contracts and other legal transactions with the undertaker without having to ask for the receiver's approval except for the following transactions
loans, transactions, arbitration agreements, transfer of property or of companies etc...
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
German translation:Rechtsgeschäfte
Explanation:
Passt irgendwie sehr schön in den Zusammenhang.

Carsten
Selected response from:

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Rechtsgeschäfte
Carsten Behrend
4Transaktionen
Edward L. Crosby III


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Rechtsgeschäfte


Explanation:
Passt irgendwie sehr schön in den Zusammenhang.

Carsten

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koellegirl
0 min
  -> Danke! Kann es sein, dass koellegirl aus Köln kommt?

agree  Krokodil: Excellent suggestion! - Yeah, look at koellegirl's profile, she's from Koelle all right!
3 mins
  -> Thanx! But you aren't from Down Under, are you?

agree  EdithK: Kölle Alaaf.
10 mins

agree  Annette Scheler
12 mins

agree  Horst2
14 mins

agree  Bougie
16 mins

agree  schnuppe
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transaktionen


Explanation:
hab' ich auch gesehen (ca. 185.000 Google-Hits)

Edward L. Crosby III
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 184