KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

redemption bonus

German translation: Tilgungsprämie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redemption bonus
German translation:Tilgungsprämie
Entered by: Heike Behl, Ph.D.

11:43 Mar 25, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: redemption bonus
folgendes wird im Rahmen einer Anleihe festgelegt:
the date of issue and the issue price, the date for the assumption of possession, rates and dates for the payment of interest, conditions of redemption and reimbursement, whereby it is stipulated that, in case of the payment of a ***redemption bonus***, the latter shall not be included in the maximum authorised nominal limit for the amount of the loan.

Rückzahlungsvergütung? Tilgungsbonus? Hilfe!
Annette Scheler
Germany
Tilgungsprämie
Explanation:
vgl:
Häufig ist für den Fall vorzeitiger Tilgung der Anleihe dem Gläubiger ein
Anspruch auf eine Tilgungsprämie als Entschädigung
www.uni-leipzig.de/bankinstitut/ dokumente/2000-02-03-02.pdf

Es werden daher in den Tz. 3.1 und 3.2 die folgenden
deutschen Begriffe einheitlich verwendet:
Der vertragliche Bruttobeitrag (gross premium) enthält die Tilgungsprämie
(= Beitragsteil zur Tilgung der noch nicht getilgten aktivierbaren Abschlußkosten
http://www.aktuar.de/html/images/fach/ias_kranken.pdf
Selected response from:

Heike Behl, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Tilgungsprämie
Heike Behl, Ph.D.
3Tilgungsbonus
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tilgungsbonus


Explanation:
aber bin nicht so sicher. Erwarte die Meinungen von den Kollegen.
Viel Spass, NetteSch!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tilgungsprämie


Explanation:
vgl:
Häufig ist für den Fall vorzeitiger Tilgung der Anleihe dem Gläubiger ein
Anspruch auf eine Tilgungsprämie als Entschädigung
www.uni-leipzig.de/bankinstitut/ dokumente/2000-02-03-02.pdf

Es werden daher in den Tz. 3.1 und 3.2 die folgenden
deutschen Begriffe einheitlich verwendet:
Der vertragliche Bruttobeitrag (gross premium) enthält die Tilgungsprämie
(= Beitragsteil zur Tilgung der noch nicht getilgten aktivierbaren Abschlußkosten
http://www.aktuar.de/html/images/fach/ias_kranken.pdf

Heike Behl, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Trebbin
6 mins

agree  Martin Hesse
17 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs