KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

financial terms

German translation: Risiko im Hinblick auf finanzielle Faktoren ausdrücken


16:35 Mar 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial terms
Although one would like to express risk in financial terms, this is not always possible.
rampinelli
Germany
German translation:Risiko im Hinblick auf finanzielle Faktoren ausdrücken
Explanation:
Oder nur: Risiko rein finanziell darstellen
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke! Dieser Text ist schlimm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ein Risiko finanziell ausdrücke
langnet
3Risiko im Hinblick auf finanzielle Faktoren ausdrücken
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Risiko im Hinblick auf finanzielle Faktoren ausdrücken


Explanation:
Oder nur: Risiko rein finanziell darstellen

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489
Grading comment
Danke! Dieser Text ist schlimm!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Risiko finanziell ausdrücke


Explanation:
"in (konkreten) Zahlen ausdrücken"
"quantitativ ausdrücken/bewerten"

Halt in: Money, Money, Money (rules the world, oder so :-) ).

Sogar ein Link(chen):

europa.eu.int/comm/press_room/ presspacks/pdf/276-4de.pdf

Aber besser die Wirtschaftsasse abwarten...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 17:03:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ausdrücken\" natürlich. Leider klemmt mein \"n\" manchmal, und ich merke es zu spät...

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 468