KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

workshop kit

German translation: Workshop-Paket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workshop kit
German translation:Workshop-Paket
Entered by: lisa23

07:57 Mar 27, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: workshop kit
Please find attached an updated proposal for providing XX with the Lean Purchasing workshop kit. The quote includes electronic copies of all documents and presentations in Microsoft Word Excel format.
The objective of the kit is to provide XX with the workshop simulation materials, electronic presentations, etc.
BHL
Workshop-Paket
Explanation:
Paket 6: Prozessoptimierung in der Praxis (zwei-tägig)
Ein ausführliches Workshop-Paket zum Thema Prozessoptimierung haben wir hier für Sie zusammengeschnürt.
Selected response from:

lisa23
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe. Schönen Tag noch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Workshop-Paket
lisa23
4Workshop-Unterlagen
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Workshop-Unterlagen


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Workshop-Paket


Explanation:
Paket 6: Prozessoptimierung in der Praxis (zwei-tägig)
Ein ausführliches Workshop-Paket zum Thema Prozessoptimierung haben wir hier für Sie zusammengeschnürt.



    Reference: http://www.benchmarkingforum.de/veranstaltungen_1.html
    Reference: http://www.electronic-business.at/events/563.html
lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 948
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe. Schönen Tag noch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Collins
7 mins

agree  Alexandra Blatz
9 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs