KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

sub-ledgers

German translation: Nebenbuch / Hilfsbuch


12:58 Mar 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sub-ledgers
Sub-ledgers are detailed and up-to-date.

It's about physical assets
rampinelli
Germany
German translation:Nebenbuch / Hilfsbuch
Explanation:
Dietl/Lorenz
Wörterbuch Recht, Wirtschaft
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke! Genau das ist es.
Heidi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Nebenbuch / Hilfsbuch
EdithK
4UNtergruppen oder
danilingua


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nebenbuch / Hilfsbuch


Explanation:
Dietl/Lorenz
Wörterbuch Recht, Wirtschaft

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
Danke! Genau das ist es.
Heidi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: Yup!
1 hr
  -> Danke.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UNtergruppen oder


Explanation:
in der Art. Es gibt ein Hauptbuch, "General Ledger" und dann sie Sub-Ledgers, von denen mir im Moment nicht der passende deutsche Ausdruck einfällt. Es geht um die Erfassung von Vermögensgegenständen in einem UNternehmen (oder physical assets).

HTH a weng...


Daniela

danilingua
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 54