KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Days sales outstanding/overdue percentage

German translation: Außenstände in Tagen / Prozentsatz überfälliger Forderungen


14:17 Mar 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Days sales outstanding/overdue percentage
Credit Performance ratios such as Days Sales Outstanding and Overdue Percentage will be regularly submitted to the attention of management concerned.
rampinelli
Germany
German translation:Außenstände in Tagen / Prozentsatz überfälliger Forderungen
Explanation:
Kennzahlen des Controlling
Selected response from:

xxxLiepert
Grading comment
Danke!
Heidi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Außenstände in Tagen / Prozentsatz überfälliger ForderungenxxxLiepert
4Debitorenlaufzeit (DSO) / Anzahl überfälliger Forderungen am Gesamtforderungsbestand
Annette Scheler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Debitorenlaufzeit (DSO) / Anzahl überfälliger Forderungen am Gesamtforderungsbestand


Explanation:
auch nicht schlecht finde ich "Kundenziel" oder "Debitorenziel in Tagen" für Days Sales Outstanding, also Zeitraum in Tagen bis die Kunden die Rechnungen begleichen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 15:45:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anstatt Anzahl natürlich Prozentsatz


    www.ahv.de/Gesetze/ WC-Kennzahlen-Distribution%202002.pdf
Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1577

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Außenstände in Tagen / Prozentsatz überfälliger Forderungen


Explanation:
Kennzahlen des Controlling

xxxLiepert
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Danke!
Heidi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
1 day17 hrs