KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Contingent Purchase Price

German translation: bedingte Zahlungsrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contingent Purchase Price
German translation:bedingte Zahlungsrate
Entered by: Jakab Arpad

08:41 Apr 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Contingent Purchase Price
Contingent Purchase Price means the aggregate (if any) of:
if the First Contingent Payment becomes payable to the Seller pursuant to clause I, the First Contingent Payment
tuska
bedingte Zahlungsrate
Explanation:
sprachgemäss so
Selected response from:

Jakab Arpad
Grading comment
passt nicht wirklich, ist aber auch eine (für mich)ungewöhnliche Formulieren. Warte immer noch auf Vorschlag seitens des Kunden.
Danke!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bedingte ZahlungsrateJakab Arpad
2Tranche des Einkaufspreises
Renate FitzRoy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tranche des Einkaufspreises


Explanation:
normalerweise hätte ich unter "contingent" eine Menge verstanden, auf die ein Rabatt gewährt wird. Aber in diesem Fall scheint es sich um eine Art Ratenzahlung zu handeln. In letzter Zeit ist mir öfters das Wort "Tranche" begegnet.

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 148

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bedingte Zahlungsrate


Explanation:
sprachgemäss so

Jakab Arpad
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
passt nicht wirklich, ist aber auch eine (für mich)ungewöhnliche Formulieren. Warte immer noch auf Vorschlag seitens des Kunden.
Danke!