KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

equity value

German translation: Eigenkapitalwert


18:55 Apr 3, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity value
the Enterprise Value of a society is calculated as equity value + financial position of the society
Alessandra Castellucci
Italy
German translation:Eigenkapitalwert
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke, ich wollte nur sicher sein
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kapitalwertezbounty@aol.co
5valor líquido
Marcela García
4Eigenkapitalwert
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigenkapitalwert


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
danke, ich wollte nur sicher sein

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor líquido


Explanation:
Ref.: mi glosario

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ralf Lemster: Please note this is English>German...
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kapitalwert


Explanation:
I would go with "Kapital" only, not "eigen" since we are talking about society as a whole and not an individual here

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20