KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

non-par-value bearer shares

German translation: Inhaber-Stückaktien


09:37 May 16, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: non-par-value bearer shares
an eine KGaA
ubei
German translation:Inhaber-Stückaktien
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es handelt sich um ein deutsches Unternehmen - ohne mehr Kontext kann ich nicht mit Sicherheit sagen, ob es sich wirklich um Stückaktien handelt.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6nennwertlose Inhaberaktien
Steffen Walter
5nennwertlose Inhaberaktien
Andy Lemminger
4nennwertlose Inhaberaktie
Cécile Kellermayr
3Inhaber-Stückaktien
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nennwertlose Inhaberaktien


Explanation:
sagt auch der Große Eichborn

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1028

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 min

agree  Andy Lemminger: 0,1s schneller
2 mins

agree  Petra Löffler: 0,5 s schneller
4 mins

agree  Martin Hesse: Yo!
5 mins

agree  3Sigma
8 mins

agree  Sándor Sárecz
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nennwertlose Inhaberaktien


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 172

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inhaber-Stückaktien


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es handelt sich um ein deutsches Unternehmen - ohne mehr Kontext kann ich nicht mit Sicherheit sagen, ob es sich wirklich um Stückaktien handelt.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/165020
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1394
Grading comment
Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nennwertlose Inhaberaktie


Explanation:
.

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4