KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

exchange execution

German translation: Börsentransaktionen; Ausführung von Börsenorders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange execution
German translation:Börsentransaktionen; Ausführung von Börsenorders
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

11:29 May 17, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: exchange execution
Order management for exchange execution
X allows traders and sales traders to directly access market information, submit orders, and receive executions from a broad range of markets.
From a single user interface traders can connect directly to equity and derivatives exchanges as well as other liquidity pools and brokers through [software].
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Börsentransaktion(en)
Explanation:
ein bisschen frei(er) übersetzt...

ciao
sabine
Selected response from:

Sabina Fata
Italy
Grading comment
Schöne Lösung, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Börsentransaktion(en)
Sabina Fata
4 +1börsliche Ausführung / Ausführung an der Börse
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
börsliche Ausführung / Ausführung an der Börse


Explanation:
"exhange" here is an abbreviated reference to "stock exchanges" = Börsen.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Ausführung von Börsenorders
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Börsentransaktion(en)


Explanation:
ein bisschen frei(er) übersetzt...

ciao
sabine

Sabina Fata
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Schöne Lösung, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ezbounty@aol.co: sounds good to me
9 hrs