KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

service recipient

German translation: Dienstleistungsempfänger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service recipient
German translation:Dienstleistungsempfänger
Entered by: Irene De Han

15:01 May 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: service recipient
...services rendered to the service recipient...
Irene De Han
Dienstleistungsempfänger
Explanation:
Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you Kim!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dienstleistungsempfänger
Kim Metzger
5Dienstleistungsempfänger
Helga Humlova
4Dienstleistungsempfänger
Anne-Carine Zimmer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dienstleistungsempfänger


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598
Grading comment
Thank you Kim!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
0 min

agree  Regina Landeck: There's nothing more to add.
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dienstleistungsempfänger


Explanation:
fürchterlich langes Wort, aber so ist das Deutsche eben

Helga Humlova
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 179

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dienstleistungsempfänger


Explanation:
s. z.B.:
EU-Kommission: Richtlinienentwurf zum Electronic Commerce - [ Translate this page ]
... In derselben Vorschrift werden auch die Begriffe (niedergelassener) Dienstleistungsanbieter,
Dienstleistungsempfänger, kommerzielle Kommunikation und (durch ...
www.beck.de/mmr/Archiv/mmr9812/Aktuell/seite1.htm
:-)
Karin

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 142