KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

transparent charging

German translation: transparente Preisgestaltung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transparent charging
German translation:transparente Preisgestaltung
Entered by: Irene De Han

22:25 May 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: transparent charging
The establishment of user committees and the transparent charging of services allows for improved client/user need-based alignment.
Irene De Han
die transparente Preisgestaltung für unsere Dienstleistungen
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

xxxAnglo-German
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Christiane und ein schönes Wochenende!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5die transparente Preisgestaltung für unsere DienstleistungenxxxAnglo-German
4klar durchschaubare Rechnungen
Fantutti


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klar durchschaubare Rechnungen


Explanation:
came to mind first.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 22:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht auch \'Gebühren\'.

Fantutti
PRO pts in pair: 326

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die transparente Preisgestaltung für unsere Dienstleistungen


Explanation:
self-explanatory

xxxAnglo-German
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Danke Christiane und ein schönes Wochenende!