KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

bond-supportive

German translation: für den Rentenmarkt positiv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bond-supportive
German translation:für den Rentenmarkt positiv
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

19:15 May 25, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bond-supportive
Alongside bond-supportive macroeconomic fundamentals and expectations of further monetary easing, eurozone debt also benefited from the relentless appreciation of the euro against the US dollar.
Steffen Pollex
für den Rentenmarkt positiv
Explanation:
"Neben den für den Rentenmarkt positiven ökonomischen Fundamentaldaten..."
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4für den Rentenmarkt positiv
Ralf Lemster
4bondfreundlich
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
für den Rentenmarkt positiv


Explanation:
"Neben den für den Rentenmarkt positiven ökonomischen Fundamentaldaten..."

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: n'Abend, Ralf ;-)
55 mins

agree  Annette Scheler
10 hrs

agree  Wiemeyer
11 hrs

agree  David Moore
14 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bondfreundlich


Explanation:
www.sparkasse-inolstadt.de
www.finance-management.de
und ein paar weitere Google hits

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813