KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

market flex

German translation: Flexibilität des Marktes, Nachfrageflexibilität


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market flex
German translation:Flexibilität des Marktes, Nachfrageflexibilität
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

14:13 Jun 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: market flex
This term appears -listed with a number of other financial terms, in a letter referring to issues addressed in a credit document.

I found an English definition of this term on the Net, however, I couldn't find the proper German translation. Does anybody know the proper German term?
Beate Boudro
United States
Flexibilität des Marktes, Nachfrageflexibilität
Explanation:
market flexibility???
could be...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Flexibilität des Marktes, Nachfrageflexibilität
Aniello Scognamiglio
3Elastizität des Markt(e)s
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flexibilität des Marktes, Nachfrageflexibilität


Explanation:
market flexibility???
could be...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Nichts dagegen.
2 days3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Elastizität des Markt(e)s


Explanation:
Elastizität des Bedarfs/(der Nachfrage). Viel Spaß, Beate Boudro!
Why not to put "an English definition of this term on the Net" to make versions and answers exacter?

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181