KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

business case

German translation: Business-Case


16:16 Jun 30, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business case
our priority: monitoring the business case for ERP benefit

Wieso "business CASE" und nicht einfach "business"?
Steffen Pollex
German translation:Business-Case
Explanation:
Liest man regelmäßig.


Und ein Blick ins Glossar lohnt sich...
Selected response from:

Sabine Nay
Germany
Grading comment
Warum unterhalten wir uns eigentlich noch in Deutsch...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business-Case
Sabine Nay
4Geschäftsabwicklung
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsabwicklung


Explanation:
wahrscheinlich. Viel Spaß, Steffen Pollex!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 16:34:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Man versteht darunter eine gewiße Transaktion laut einem bestimmten Vertrag und kein ganzes Geschäfr im Großen Und ganzen.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business-Case


Explanation:
Liest man regelmäßig.


Und ein Blick ins Glossar lohnt sich...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=161237&keyword=Business+Case
Sabine Nay
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Warum unterhalten wir uns eigentlich noch in Deutsch...