KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

open invoicing

German translation: offene Rechnung/Zahlung nach Rechnungserhalt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open invoicing
German translation:offene Rechnung/Zahlung nach Rechnungserhalt
Entered by: Translations4IT

09:37 Jul 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: open invoicing
Other highlights of XYZ Finance include:
Credit Card, Debit Cards, Direct Debit, *Open Invoicing*,
Translations4IT
offene Rechnung
Explanation:
sprich: Zahlung nach Rechnungserhalt (mit oder ohne Zahlungsziel), d.h. ungesicherte Zahlung.
Selected response from:

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1offene Rechnung
LegalTrans D
5Rechnungstellung
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offene Rechnung


Explanation:
sprich: Zahlung nach Rechnungserhalt (mit oder ohne Zahlungsziel), d.h. ungesicherte Zahlung.

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2342
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rechnungstellung


Explanation:
die Leistung erfolgt gegen Rechnungstellung

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382