KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

metrics and visualizations

German translation: Kennzahlen und Visualisierungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metrics and visualizations
German translation:Kennzahlen und Visualisierungen
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

09:51 Jul 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: metrics and visualizations
tools that are flexible enough to accommodate a wide range of metrics and visualizations
Steffen Pollex
Kennzahlen und Visualisierungen
Explanation:
oder auch Messgrößen und grafische Darstellungen
Selected response from:

lisa23
Germany
Grading comment
Aus 2 mach 1? Clever...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Metriken und Visualisierungen
Cécile Kellermayr
5Kennzahlen und Darstellungen
abaensch
4Kennzahlen und Visualisierungen
lisa23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metriken und Visualisierungen


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 09:59:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z.B.:http://www.p-c-software.de/print.php?sid=11

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
8 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kennzahlen und Darstellungen


Explanation:
soweit vermute ich das jetzt mal nach deiner erklärung

klar sind kennzahlen eigentlich ratios, aber die software hat nun mal ihre eigenen gesetze und damit ihre eigene sprache

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kennzahlen und Visualisierungen


Explanation:
oder auch Messgrößen und grafische Darstellungen



    Reference: http://www.cognos.at/app/550/index.jsp
lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 948
Grading comment
Aus 2 mach 1? Clever...