KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

alert-driven metrics

German translation: Grenzwerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alert-driven metrics
German translation:Grenzwerte
Entered by: Charon

11:34 Jul 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: alert-driven metrics
These alert-driven metrics highlight opportunities, risks, and actions to be taken as early as possible.
Steffen Pollex
Grenzwerte
Explanation:
a more common and universal term
Selected response from:

Charon
Germany
Grading comment
Das paßt, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Grenzwerte
Charon
4Alarmierungskennzahlen
abaensch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alarmierungskennzahlen


Explanation:
siehe auch mein Vorschlag unter "metrics and vis..."

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grenzwerte


Explanation:
a more common and universal term

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Das paßt, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
7 hrs