KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

line employee

German translation: Linienmitarbeiter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line employee
German translation:Linienmitarbeiter
Entered by: Markus Westermann

12:21 Jul 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: line employee
With integrated supplier, customer, and internal systems, and with data entry becoming the responsibility of customers, suppliers or line employees, we move to a very different environment indeed
Markus Westermann
Linienmitarbeiter
Explanation:
oder vielleicht auch "Mitarbeiter eines Fachgebietes"
Selected response from:

BHL
Grading comment
Danke BHL,
ich habe mich das nicht gewagt, bei Google zu suchen, doch es scheint tatsächlich Linienmitarbeiter zu geben. Wirklich eine schöne 1:1-Übersetzung.
Viele Grüße
Markus Westermann
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mitarbeiter der LinienfunktionKrokodil
3LinienmitarbeiterBHL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitarbeiter der Linienfunktion


Explanation:
... so kenne ich die zumindest in meiner Firma!

Krokodil
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 148

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Linienmitarbeiter


Explanation:
oder vielleicht auch "Mitarbeiter eines Fachgebietes"


    Reference: http://www.u-holzberger.de/download/P_Rollenvielfalt_in_der_...
BHL
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Danke BHL,
ich habe mich das nicht gewagt, bei Google zu suchen, doch es scheint tatsächlich Linienmitarbeiter zu geben. Wirklich eine schöne 1:1-Übersetzung.
Viele Grüße
Markus Westermann