KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

controlled organization facility

German translation: firmeneigenes Netzwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:controlled organization facility
German translation:firmeneigenes Netzwerk
Entered by: Fantutti

20:43 Jul 6, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: controlled organization facility
Security is ensured through a controlled organization facility, so that everyone involved in the process can access information and use it for their various reporting purposes

Ein überwachtes firmeninternes Netzwerk/Medium?
Steffen Pollex
firmeneigenes Netzwerk
Explanation:
???? Das 'überwacht' oder 'kontrolliert' würde ich wegfallen lassen, weil es sich ja in diesem Falle von selbst versteht.
Selected response from:

Fantutti
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontrollierte firmeneigene Einrichtung
Cornelia Mayer
3firmeneigenes Netzwerk
Fantutti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
firmeneigenes Netzwerk


Explanation:
???? Das 'überwacht' oder 'kontrolliert' würde ich wegfallen lassen, weil es sich ja in diesem Falle von selbst versteht.

Fantutti
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Danke!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrollierte firmeneigene Einrichtung


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es geht um Zugriffsrechte. Und da ist controlled wohl tatsächlich mit kontrolliert (und nicht wie meist mit "gesteuert") wiederzugeben. Weglassen würde ich es auch nicht.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1506