KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

intertwined

German translation: verflochten; verbunden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intertwined
German translation:verflochten; verbunden
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

09:40 Jul 7, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: intertwined
The solutions are deeply intertwined
Steffen Pollex
(weitreichend/weitgehend) miteinander verflochten / verbunden
Explanation:
Sind die "solutions" Software-Lösungen?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, es geht um Software. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(eng) mit einander verbunden
Elvira Stoianov
4(weitreichend/weitgehend) miteinander verflochten / verbunden
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(weitreichend/weitgehend) miteinander verflochten / verbunden


Explanation:
Sind die "solutions" Software-Lösungen?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188
Grading comment
Ja, es geht um Software. Danke!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(eng) mit einander verbunden


Explanation:
würde ich sagen.
Normalerweise bedeutet das "flechten, verschlungen, ineinander greifen", aber ich denke mit einander verbunden reicht hier

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726