KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

legal advice

German translation: Rechtsberatung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal advice
German translation:Rechtsberatung
Entered by: monitor

14:07 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: legal advice
We cannot give legal advice.
monitor
Rechtsberatung
Explanation:
..falls das in den Kontext passt...
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Many thanks Cécile
Kind Regards
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Rechtsberatung
Cécile Kellermayr
4 +2Wir bieten keine Rechtsberatung an. / Rechtlich können wir Sie nicht beraten.
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Rechtsberatung


Explanation:
..falls das in den Kontext passt...

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398
Grading comment
Many thanks Cécile
Kind Regards
Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margrit
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
5 mins

agree  Anja Schwalm: Ja, oder auch juristischen Rat
5 mins

agree  hirselina
5 mins

agree  Krokodil
30 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Wir können keine Rechtsberatung durchführen
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wir bieten keine Rechtsberatung an. / Rechtlich können wir Sie nicht beraten.


Explanation:
ein paar Ideen ...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: natürlich auch gut, nur ein Augenzwinkern zu spät
3 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
5 hrs