KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

third party advice

German translation: externe Beratung


14:09 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: third party advice
Will you pay for third party advice?
monitor
German translation:externe Beratung
Explanation:
oder externe Beratungsleistungen
d.h. Beratungsleistungen, die von Dritten erbracht werden
Selected response from:

margrit
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3externe Beratungmargrit
4Unabhängige Beratung
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
externe Beratung


Explanation:
oder externe Beratungsleistungen
d.h. Beratungsleistungen, die von Dritten erbracht werden

margrit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
0 min

agree  Alexandra Bühler: Korrekt!
2 mins

agree  Renate FitzRoy
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unabhängige Beratung


Explanation:
oder auch 'neutrale Beratung'

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692