KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Claim Assessment Team

German translation: Schadensabteilung // Team zur Prüfung von Ansprüchen/Schadensfällen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Claim Assessment Team
German translation:Schadensabteilung // Team zur Prüfung von Ansprüchen/Schadensfällen
Entered by: monitor

14:11 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Claim Assessment Team
Can I have another copy?

Yes, certainly. I’ll arrange for one to be put in the post.

This will be done by the Claim Assessment Team, so the request will need to be passed on to them
monitor
Schadensabteilung // Team zur Prüfung von Ansprüchen/Schadensfällen
Explanation:
falls es um Versicherungen geht (zu diesem Bereich siehe auch u.a. Quelle)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you Steffen
Kind Regards
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schadensregulierung
Charon
3Schadensabteilung // Team zur Prüfung von Ansprüchen/Schadensfällen
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claim assessment team
Schadensabteilung // Team zur Prüfung von Ansprüchen/Schadensfällen


Explanation:
falls es um Versicherungen geht (zu diesem Bereich siehe auch u.a. Quelle)


    Reference: http://ftp.archive.org/etext/etext02/8ined10.txt
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188
Grading comment
Thank you Steffen
Kind Regards
Marcel

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schadensregulierung


Explanation:
"bei uns macht das die Schadensregulierung" (O-Ton meiner Ex-Firma); kann aber firmenintern anders heißen (Reklamationen, etc...)


Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52