KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

co-policyholder

German translation: Mitversicherte(r) / mitversicherte Person / Mitversicherungsnehmer(in)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-policyholder
German translation:Mitversicherte(r) / mitversicherte Person / Mitversicherungsnehmer(in)
Entered by: monitor

14:16 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: co-policyholder
to consult with your co-policyholder
monitor
Mitversicherte(r) / mitversicherte Person / Mitversicherungsnehmer(in)
Explanation:
scheint mir aber nicht wirklich eine Pro-Frage zu sein
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Hi Steffen
;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mitversicherte(r) / mitversicherte Person / Mitversicherungsnehmer(in)
Steffen Walter
4 +1mitversicherte Person
lisa23
1Mitinhaber der Policemargrit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Mitinhaber der Police


Explanation:
just a guess

margrit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mitversicherte Person


Explanation:
oder einfach Mitversicherten
sind normalerweise die Personen, die neben dem Versicherten in der Police genannt sind.

lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 948

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Bizer
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitversicherte(r) / mitversicherte Person / Mitversicherungsnehmer(in)


Explanation:
scheint mir aber nicht wirklich eine Pro-Frage zu sein


    Reference: http://www.adb-downloadcenter.de/versicherung/produkte/haftp...
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188
Grading comment
Hi Steffen
;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krokodil: No English-German question is ever easy ....
13 mins
  -> Hmmm, have to think about that ;-))