KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

maintenance fee

German translation: Kontoführungsgebühr


09:34 Jul 10, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bank account
English term or phrase: maintenance fee
"maintenance fee" eines Bankkontos.

Vielen Dank

Norbert
Hermann
German translation:Kontoführungsgebühr
Explanation:
fällt mir dazu spontan ein
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Kontoführungsgebühr
Alexandra Bühler
3Manipulationsgebühr
Robert Schlarb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Kontoführungsgebühr


Explanation:
fällt mir dazu spontan ein

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Kopf
1 min

agree  lisa23: genau
1 min

agree  Pee Eff
2 mins

agree  Michael Scheidler: wollte ich auch gerade schreiben
2 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
3 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
9 mins

agree  Annette Scheler
16 mins

agree  xxxJeanina: ja ja
35 mins

agree  Charon: evtl. Depotgebühren, sonst: agree
37 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manipulationsgebühr


Explanation:
gibt es auch als weitere, vage Möglichkeit

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wrtransco: das stimmt nur für A
1 day7 hrs