KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

client equity flows

German translation: Nettoinvestitionen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client equity flows
German translation:Nettoinvestitionen
Entered by: monitor

09:12 Nov 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: client equity flows
client equity flows are negative for the US compared with Eurozone.
monitor
Nettoinvestitionen
Explanation:
Der Kontext ist ziemlich dünn, aber ich gehe davon aus, dass die Nettoinvestitionen (also der Saldo aus Neuanlagen und Glattstellungen) gemeint sind.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Gruss und Dank
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Eigenkapitaleinsatz von Kundenpfauheck
2Nettoinvestitionen
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Nettoinvestitionen


Explanation:
Der Kontext ist ziemlich dünn, aber ich gehe davon aus, dass die Nettoinvestitionen (also der Saldo aus Neuanlagen und Glattstellungen) gemeint sind.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899
Grading comment
Gruss und Dank
Marcel

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eigenkapitaleinsatz von Kunden


Explanation:
stimmt, mit mehr Text wäre es einfacher

pfauheck
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15