KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

General Shareholders Meeting

German translation: Generalversammlung der Aktionäre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Shareholders Meeting
German translation:Generalversammlung der Aktionäre
Entered by: dudzik

20:51 Nov 3, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: General Shareholders Meeting
General Shareholders Meeting
dudzik
Generalversammlung der Aktionäre
Explanation:
falls es sich um die Jahresversammlung handelt.
Selected response from:

dmcdunn
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hauptversammlung/ Jahreshauptversammlung (einer AG)
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +2Aktionärsversammlungntext
5Ordentliche Hauptversammlung (der Aktionäre)Monika Leit
5Generalversammlung der Aktionäredmcdunn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general shareholders meeting
Aktionärsversammlung


Explanation:
*

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1870

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: oder "Hauptversammlung"
3 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hauptversammlung/ Jahreshauptversammlung (einer AG)


Explanation:
:)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Hauptversammlung
7 mins

agree  Maya Todorova
15 mins

agree  swisstell
58 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: auch diese
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Generalversammlung der Aktionäre


Explanation:
falls es sich um die Jahresversammlung handelt.

dmcdunn
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ordentliche Hauptversammlung (der Aktionäre)


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zur außerordentlichen Hauptversammlung.

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 604