KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

number of settlements

German translation: Anzahl der Auszahlungen


09:24 Jan 19, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Entsendungsvertrag
English term or phrase: number of settlements
Vergütung bei einer Entsendung ins Ausland:

Monthly base salary: xxx
Number of **settlements**: xxx
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Anzahl der Auszahlungen
Explanation:
monatliches Grundgehalt wir x-mal ausbezahlt (zB bei 13. oder 14. Gehalt)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank mal wieder :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Anzahl der Auszahlungen
Hans G. Liepert
5Anzahl der RatenMay Erne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Anzahl der Auszahlungen


Explanation:
monatliches Grundgehalt wir x-mal ausbezahlt (zB bei 13. oder 14. Gehalt)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Vielen Dank mal wieder :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
17 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
20 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
21 mins

agree  cologne
23 mins

agree  Sueg
23 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Blatz
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anzahl der Raten


Explanation:
für eine Zahlung

May Erne