KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Equipment quote

German translation: Angebot für Ausrüstung (Geräte) ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equipment quote
German translation:Angebot für Ausrüstung (Geräte) ...
Entered by: Peter Gennet

18:38 Jan 20, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Equipment quote
Creating an Equipment quote

Aufgabenstellung in einer Schulung zur Verwendung einer Sales Workbench
Peter Gennet
Austria
Angebot für Ausrüstung (Geräte) ...
Explanation:
Schuss ins Blaue ... gibt's mehr Kontext?
Selected response from:

Michael Pauls
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4Angebot für Ausrüstung (Geräte) ...
Michael Pauls
4Werkzeugquote
Irina Rudakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
equipment quote
Angebot für Ausrüstung (Geräte) ...


Explanation:
Schuss ins Blaue ... gibt's mehr Kontext?

Michael Pauls
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 717
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
3 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: sales und quote = Angebot!
4 hrs
  -> netter kleiner Reim

agree  cologne
15 hrs

agree  Horst2
1 day13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werkzeugquote


Explanation:
notwendiger Einsatz der Werkzeuge /tools/ im Handel


    huset
Irina Rudakova
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: Quote=Angebot!
57 mins