KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

Our search feature gets that information right at your fingertips

German translation: Suchfunktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:search feature
German translation:Suchfunktion
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

14:12 Jan 26, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / transport
English term or phrase: Our search feature gets that information right at your fingertips
Die information ist leicht erreichbar...
Annabelle Pepin
Siehe unten
Explanation:
Dank unserer Suchfunktion haben Sie diese Informationen immer zur Hand.

oder:

Dank unserer Suchfunktion haben Sie diese Informationen zur Hand, wann immer Sie sie brauchen.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Siehe unten
Olaf Reibedanz
4s.u.
Aniello Scognamiglio
3jederzeit griffbereitECP11


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Siehe unten


Explanation:
Dank unserer Suchfunktion haben Sie diese Informationen immer zur Hand.

oder:

Dank unserer Suchfunktion haben Sie diese Informationen zur Hand, wann immer Sie sie brauchen.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidgreen
2 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
1 hr

agree  xxxBrandis
1 day13 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our search feature gets that information right at your fingertips
jederzeit griffbereit


Explanation:
wäre auch eine Möglichkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-01-26 14:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dank unserer Suchfunktion haben Sie diese Information jederzeit griffbereit.

ECP11
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our search feature gets that information right at your fingertips
s.u.


Explanation:
Unsere Suchfunktion zaubert die gewünschte Information auf Ihren Bildschirm.

Ist das ein Werbespruch?

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 597