KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

billed to, billed back

German translation: berechnet/ weiterberechnet


19:51 May 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: billed to, billed back
This x contract is for a 2 year period and will be billed centrally to "y Management Services" in A. UK.
These costs will then be billed back to the sites (of y).
Birgit Schmidt-Leinigen
Germany
German translation:berechnet/ weiterberechnet
Explanation:
..., die Rechnungsstellung erfolgt zentral an ...
Diese Kosten werden dann an ... weiterberechnet.
Selected response from:

Legalmed
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5berechnet/ weiterberechnetLegalmed
3 +1invoiced to and then costs will be refunded against invoice
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoiced to and then costs will be refunded against invoice


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfnadge: ´Thought the language pair was English-German, otherwise the explaination looks good
14 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
berechnet/ weiterberechnet


Explanation:
..., die Rechnungsstellung erfolgt zentral an ...
Diese Kosten werden dann an ... weiterberechnet.

Legalmed
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
9 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
37 mins

agree  Daniela Gardini
10 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
10 hrs

agree  juro-online
12 hrs