KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

billing cycle

German translation: Abrechnungszyklus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing cycle
German translation:Abrechnungszyklus
Entered by: Gudrun Russo

18:46 May 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / credit card processing
English term or phrase: billing cycle
customer billing cycle means the initiating of electronic billing invoices from XXX to customer
Gudrun Russo
Abrechnungszyklus
Explanation:
... MasterCard und VISA-Card werden nachfolgend einheitlich als Kreditkarte ... Abrechnungszyklus eine Abrechnung, aus der sich auch die nach Nr. 8 dieser ...
www.sparkasse-saarbruecken.de/miscdb/kreditkarten.pdf
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Danke, Kathi. Auch für den Hinweis auf die Website der Sparkasse Saarbrücken.

Viele Grüße aus Washington, DC,

Gudrun
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Abrechnungszyklus/Abrechnungszeitraum
Hans G. Liepert
3 +2Abrechnungszyklus
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Abrechnungszyklus


Explanation:
... MasterCard und VISA-Card werden nachfolgend einheitlich als Kreditkarte ... Abrechnungszyklus eine Abrechnung, aus der sich auch die nach Nr. 8 dieser ...
www.sparkasse-saarbruecken.de/miscdb/kreditkarten.pdf


Kathi Stock
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Danke, Kathi. Auch für den Hinweis auf die Website der Sparkasse Saarbrücken.

Viele Grüße aus Washington, DC,

Gudrun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
8 mins

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Abrechnungszyklus/Abrechnungszeitraum


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
8 mins
  -> danke, Peter

agree  Manuela Junghans: Abrechnungszeitraum oder Abrechnungsperiode
23 mins
  -> danke

agree  Legalmed
31 mins
  -> danke

agree  Steffen Walter
40 mins
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  silfilla: mit Manuela
5 hrs

agree  Oliver Giesser
11 hrs