KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

„Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner“ (RRSP)

German translation: RRSP (Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner); an Risiko und Ertrag beteiligter Partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:„Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner“ (RRSP)
German translation:RRSP (Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner); an Risiko und Ertrag beteiligter Partner
Entered by: Anne Schulz

15:05 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: „Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner“ (RRSP)
Spain’s (company name) has become the sixth risk and revenue sharing partner (RRSP) on the (xxx) programme for the (airplane).

Ok, beim Kürzen der Begriffe gibt es leider nicht viel Zusammenhang... Bin für jeden Vorschlag dankbar!
Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
RRSP (Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner)
Explanation:
Mir scheint, dass "RRSP" in Wirtschaftskreisen wohl auch im Deutschen ein Begriff ist - siehe z.B. Punkt 221 in
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, für den Vorschlag - Gerhards Vorschlag, dt. Version, hat mir auch gefallen. Kunde läßt den Begriff doch auf engl. stehen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1am Risiko und am Ertrag beteiligter PartnerxxxDr.G.MD
4am Risikol und am Erfolg beteiligter Partnerkostan
3RRSP (Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner)
Anne Schulz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
„risk and revenue sharing partner“ (rrsp)
am Risikol und am Erfolg beteiligter Partner


Explanation:
ich kenne kein diesbezügliches deutsches Schlagwort

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
„risk and revenue sharing partner“ (rrsp)
am Risiko und am Ertrag beteiligter Partner


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-26 15:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder \'am Ergebnis\' beteiligter Partner

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EMatt
7 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
„risk and revenue sharing partner“ (rrsp)
RRSP (Risk and Revenue Sharing Partner)


Explanation:
Mir scheint, dass "RRSP" in Wirtschaftskreisen wohl auch im Deutschen ein Begriff ist - siehe z.B. Punkt 221 in


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Anne Schulz
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke, für den Vorschlag - Gerhards Vorschlag, dt. Version, hat mir auch gefallen. Kunde läßt den Begriff doch auf engl. stehen.