KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

stenciling

German translation: Schablonenbeschriftung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stenciling
German translation:Schablonenbeschriftung
Entered by: Monika Szulyovszky

17:22 Oct 22, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Liefervertrag
English term or phrase: stenciling
Markings can be in different forms:
One that becomes part of the item (i.e. branding, *stenciling*, stamping, etching, printing, molding, etc.).

Es geht hier um die Kennzeichnung von Waren (für den internationalen Handel/Zoll). Schablonieren finde ich fast nur im Zusammenhang mit Drucktechnik...
Monika Szulyovszky
Schablonenbeschriftung
Explanation:
http://www.ruesing-weine.de/app.php?mode=products&backmode=p...
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Schablonenbeschriftung
Manuela Junghans
3 -1Matrizenabzug/Vervielfältigungsmatrize
Dittrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Schablonenbeschriftung


Explanation:
http://www.ruesing-weine.de/app.php?mode=products&backmode=p...

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
16 mins
  -> Danke Hans

agree  Peter Gennet: genau, stencil printing = Schablonendruck, viele Grüße
47 mins
  -> Danke Peter

agree  Rolf Kern
2 hrs
  -> Danke Rolf

agree  Nicole Schnell
8 hrs
  -> Danke Nicole

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Matrizenabzug/Vervielfältigungsmatrize


Explanation:
habe ich noch für stenciling gefunden:
- Matrizenabzug
- Schablonenmuster
- Vervielfältigungsmatritze
- Wachsmatritze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2006-10-22 17:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.woxikon.de/eng/stencil.php

Dittrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rolf Kern: In deisem Fall steht "stencil" für "Schablone" und nicht für "Matrize"
2 hrs