KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

Pick Up Date

German translation: Abholdatum


01:45 May 25, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Fish Processing
English term or phrase: Pick Up Date
Swiss German
Andrea Meche
German translation:Abholdatum
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14Abholdatumntext
5Pick-Up-Datum (SAP-Terminologie, Auslieferungsauftrag)
Rainer Chatterjee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
Abholdatum


Explanation:
*

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
45 mins

agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: dr dag wo mer d Fischli hohle
57 mins

agree  Petra Winter
3 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
3 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
5 hrs

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
9 hrs

agree  Kralicky
16 hrs

agree  Sueg
1 day10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: oder Abholtag
2 days6 hrs

agree  ADDI
3 days15 hrs

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pick-Up-Datum (SAP-Terminologie, Auslieferungsauftrag)


Explanation:
"Abholdatum" is definitely a better transl., however, if your're working on SAP-related docs. the correct German translation should be Pick-Up-Datum.

Rainer Chatterjee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4