KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

service scheduling system

German translation: Service-Terminplanungssystem


18:11 Sep 17, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: service scheduling system
And we hadn’t forgotten other areas of the business ­ other important projects came interspersed: E3, Aruba EZ, EDI, Vecta, Covus (document management), Presenter have all been implemented; Stibo, Global Vendor (WWV) and Service Director ­ a new ***service scheduling system*** ­ are in the pipeline.

Kann mir da jemand weiterhelfen? Vielen Dank!
Lüder Meyer
Switzerland
German translation:Service-Terminplanungssystem
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Service-Terminplanungssystem
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +1System zur Serviceterminplanung
Amphyon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
System zur Serviceterminplanung


Explanation:
Warum nicht ganz schlicht und einfach so...

Amphyon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Service-Terminplanungssystem


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Danke schön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Stöckl
11 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
12 hrs