KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

lift-up rate

German translation: Einstiegssatz für Lizenz- und Markengebühren


11:03 May 2, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lift-up rate
The lift-up rate for licence & brand fees related to the products being valued that XX must pay as a condition of sale of the products being valued, and the following goods and services which supplied by XX free of charge for use in connection with the production and sale for export...
Silke44
German translation:Einstiegssatz für Lizenz- und Markengebühren
Explanation:
am Anfang sind siese Gebühren zu zahlen, die dann, wie dem übrigens sehr verworrenen Text zu entnehmen ist, in weiterer Folge wegfallen.
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Einstiegssatz für Lizenz- und MarkengebührenEllen Kraus
1Prämie(nentgelt)
David Seycek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Prämie(nentgelt)


Explanation:
Wäre mE logisch, aber “lift-up rate” habe ich so noch nie gesehen (ergo mein niedriger CL).

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 55

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Einstiegssatz für Lizenz- und Markengebühren


Explanation:
am Anfang sind siese Gebühren zu zahlen, die dann, wie dem übrigens sehr verworrenen Text zu entnehmen ist, in weiterer Folge wegfallen.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Der Text wurde aus dem Chinesischen übersetzt und ist insgesamt eine Katastrophe. Aber vielen Dank!