KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

economic privacy

German translation: finanzielle Privatsphäre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economic privacy
German translation:finanzielle Privatsphäre
Entered by: Susanne Steinegger

07:28 Sep 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: economic privacy
Lucerne extends the Swiss tradition of economic privacy, security and stability for individuals and corporations by creating an immersion climate in which to conduct your security-related business.
Susanne Steinegger
Switzerland
finanzielle Privatsphäre
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag...
Selected response from:

svenfrade
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6finanzielle Privatsphäre
svenfrade
4 -2Wirtschaftliche Geheimhaltung
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Wirtschaftliche Geheimhaltung


Explanation:
DF] Kein FolientitelFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
4. Sept. 2007 ... Recht auf informationelle Selbstbestimmung. - Wirtschaftliche Geheimhaltung. - Sonstige Geheimhaltungsinteressen (z.B. Sicherheit) ...
https://www.datenschutzzentrum.de/vortraege/20070904-weicher...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Trotzdem danke für die Hilfe!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Sorry, Datenschutz sollte nicht mit Geheimhaltung verwechselt werden.
12 mins
  -> Wie auch Finanzbereich mit Wirtschaft :) / http://tinyurl.com/59k67f http://tinyurl.com/6em767 http://tinyurl.com/577aej

disagree  Erwin Hoehne: es handelt sich um den Datenschutz, wie Aniello richtig anmerkte
1 hr
  -> im Wirtschafts- oder Finanzbereich doch?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
finanzielle Privatsphäre


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag...

Example sentence(s):
  • Zu den wichtigsten Standort- und Erfolgsfaktoren gehören unter anderem...., ein effektiver Schutz der finanziellen Privatsphäre,...

    Reference: http://www.efv.admin.ch/d/dokumentation/downloads/themen/fin...
svenfrade
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: yep!
10 mins
  -> Danke, Aniello!

agree  NO-EN-DE
19 mins
  -> Besten Dank!

agree  xxxukaiser: ja, oder was mit "Wahrung"
21 mins
  -> Danke, Uwe!

agree  Steffen Walter
36 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen!

agree  interpr8er
1 hr

agree  Amphyon: yes!
3 hrs