KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

subscriber shareholder

German translation: Gründungsgesellschafter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscriber shareholder
German translation:Gründungsgesellschafter
Entered by: Annette Scheler

14:41 Feb 10, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: subscriber shareholder
This is a person's title/position mentioned in a certificate from the British Registrar of Companies.

Context: "NAME is the subscriber shareholder of the company"
Stephan Rothschuh
Germany
Gründungsgesellschafter
Explanation:
obwohl der eher unter subscriber bekannt ist
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Gründungsgesellschafter
Annette Scheler
3Inhaber von Zeichneranteilen
Andrea Hauer
Summary of reference entries provided
subscriber shareholder
Kitty Maerz

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gründungsgesellschafter


Explanation:
obwohl der eher unter subscriber bekannt ist

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl: Ja, subscriber shareholder im Gegensatz zum transferee shareholder.
1 hr
  -> die Kombination subscriber shareholder scheint etwas Irisches zu sein

agree  Katja Schoone: Yep!
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inhaber von Zeichneranteilen


Explanation:
Zeichneranteile
Das anfängliche Anteilskapital der Gesellschaft betrug zum 13. August 2001 € 40.000, dargestellt durch 40.000 Anteile (die
"Zeichneranteile"), die zum Zwecke der Gründung der Gesellschaft und Beschaffung einer Bescheinigung zur Aufnahme
der Geschäftstätigkeit zum Ausgabepreis von € 1 pro Anteil ausgegeben wurden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-10 15:06:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quelle:
www.ttint.com/download.aspx?asset=Annual_Report_30th_Sep_20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2009-02-10 15:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mein Vorschlag gilt übrigens nur für Investmentfonds ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: subscriber shareholder

Reference information:
Not sure if the word is used in the same sense here.


    Reference: http://www.theage.com.au/news/business/judgement-constrains-...
Kitty Maerz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8