KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

main value drivers

German translation: wichtigste wertbestimmende Faktoren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:main value drivers
German translation:wichtigste wertbestimmende Faktoren
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

12:36 Jun 30, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: main value drivers
Als CFO, my main value drivers certainly must be business transactions
Steffen Pollex
wichtigste wertbestimmende Faktoren
Explanation:
würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Das klingt wirklich ausgezeichnet. Danke, Andy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Haupt-Wertschöpfungsfaktoren
Cornelia Mayer
3wichtigste wertbestimmende Faktoren
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wichtigste wertbestimmende Faktoren


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Das klingt wirklich ausgezeichnet. Danke, Andy!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Haupt-Wertschöpfungsfaktoren


Explanation:
oder
Hauptfaktoren der Wertschöpfung

oder
Basis (Grundlage) der Wertschöpfung

oderhierauch
Haupttrümpfe der Wertschöpfung


Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
25 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr