KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

support services

German translation: Supportleistungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support services
German translation:Supportleistungen
Entered by: Kristin Sobania

10:15 Jan 22, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / privacy notice
English term or phrase: support services
Mir fällt gerade nichts Überzeugendes ein.

This may include sharing your Information with non-affiliated companies that perform support services for your account or process your transactions with us or our affiliates.
Kristin Sobania
Germany
Supportleistungen
Explanation:
oder einfach nur Support

Ich weiß, jetzt gehen die Diskussionen wieder los, aber das ist nun mal ein gängiger Begriff.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:24:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht-verbundene Unternehmen beiten Supportleistungen für einen Kunden von X an
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
Hi again,

du bist heute mein Favorit ;)
Danke für die Hilfe !!

Kristin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Supportleistungen
abaensch
5Support Service
Marie1755


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Supportleistungen


Explanation:
oder einfach nur Support

Ich weiß, jetzt gehen die Diskussionen wieder los, aber das ist nun mal ein gängiger Begriff.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 10:24:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht-verbundene Unternehmen beiten Supportleistungen für einen Kunden von X an

abaensch
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hi again,

du bist heute mein Favorit ;)
Danke für die Hilfe !!

Kristin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie1755: Meine ich auch
1 min
  -> danke, ich bin erleichtert ;-)

agree  Kathi Stock
20 mins
  -> dank auch dir

agree  Anita Reiser: Richtig!
41 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Support Service


Explanation:
Ich würde es so lassen.

Marie1755
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman