KudoZ home » English to German » Manufacturing

primary aluminium, fabricated aluminium

German translation: Rohaluminium, verarbeites Aluminium


21:08 Mar 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: primary aluminium, fabricated aluminium
Das Unternehmen hat operations in primary aluminium and fabricated aluminium.

Meine Idee: Rohaluminium und verarbeitetes Aluminium
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:Rohaluminium, verarbeites Aluminium
Explanation:
Hoert sich so gut an, und macht auch Sinn, denke ich
Selected response from:

Heike Reagan
United States
Grading comment
Danke Heike (Reagan? Kommt mir so bekannt vor)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aluminiumbarren; AluminiumhalbzeugeRolf Bueskens
2Rohaluminium, verarbeites Aluminium
Heike Reagan


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rohaluminium, verarbeites Aluminium


Explanation:
Hoert sich so gut an, und macht auch Sinn, denke ich

Heike Reagan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Heike (Reagan? Kommt mir so bekannt vor)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aluminiumbarren; Aluminiumhalbzeuge


Explanation:
1. wie gegossen
2. extrudiert oder gewalzt als Profil


    Professional experience in engineering industry
Rolf Bueskens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4