KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

flexible pachaging

German translation: Flexible Verpackung


21:10 Mar 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Ze
English term or phrase: flexible pachaging
world-class operations in flexible and specialty pachiging (aus Aluminium)
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:Flexible Verpackung
Explanation:
Ich denke, das ist ein Typo und soll "packaging" heissen.
Weltklasse Arbeitsweisen/Unternehmen in Flexibler/Elastischer und Spezialverpackung.
Selected response from:

Heike Reagan
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank; lt. anderer Verlautbarungen ist dies auch der Fachbegriff
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Weichverpackungen
EdithK
2 +1Flexible Verpackung
Heike Reagan


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flexible Verpackung


Explanation:
Ich denke, das ist ein Typo und soll "packaging" heissen.
Weltklasse Arbeitsweisen/Unternehmen in Flexibler/Elastischer und Spezialverpackung.

Heike Reagan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank; lt. anderer Verlautbarungen ist dies auch der Fachbegriff

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Lemminger
0 min

neutral  EdithK: Ist aber nicht der Fachbegriff.
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weichverpackungen


Explanation:
siehe auch:
Hüthig
Fachwörterbuch Verpackung

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159