KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

direct material firms

German translation: direkte Zulieferfirmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct material firms
German translation:direkte Zulieferfirmen
Entered by: Translations4IT

08:30 Mar 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: direct material firms
Orders
The orders task offers you direct links to the Open Orders report, which provides visibility to firm orders and delivery schedules from XYZ factories *for direct material firms.*

TIA

TIA
Translations4IT
direkte Zulieferfirmen
Explanation:
is my take - I don't think you need to mention the materials. What else would they deliver?
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Thanks to both of ou for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Einzelmaterial oder auch FertigungsmaterialIngrid Blank
4direkte ZulieferfirmenDavid Moore


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einzelmaterial oder auch Fertigungsmaterial


Explanation:
also Firmen, die Fertigungsmaterial benötigen

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 41

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direkte Zulieferfirmen


Explanation:
is my take - I don't think you need to mention the materials. What else would they deliver?

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks to both of ou for your help!