KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

help with sentence

German translation: Ich verstehe das so ...


08:54 Mar 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: help with sentence
The Supplier Routing Guides are for all factory ordered inbound materials being shipped less-than-truckload, truckload, or flat bed.

Thanks!!!
Translations4IT
German translation:Ich verstehe das so ...
Explanation:
Die Transportwegvorschriften gelten für alle vom Werk bestellten und ans Werk gelieferten Waren, die als Lkw-Teilladung, als Lkw-Ladung oder per Tieflader geliefert werden.

Selected response from:

Michael Pauls
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ich verstehe das so ...
Michael Pauls
3TransportanweisungHorst2


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich verstehe das so ...


Explanation:
Die Transportwegvorschriften gelten für alle vom Werk bestellten und ans Werk gelieferten Waren, die als Lkw-Teilladung, als Lkw-Ladung oder per Tieflader geliefert werden.



Michael Pauls
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Blank
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transportanweisung


Explanation:
Denke dass man Wege- und sonstige Anweisungen in einem Dokument abhandelt;

Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60