KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

for each 1/2 of 1 % increase

German translation: für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs


21:29 Mar 11, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: for each 1/2 of 1 % increase
Account profitability will be determined by the Customer Account Profitability Report comparing prior year to current year. **For each ½ of 1 % increase** in profitability over and above a _____% increase, additional incentive compensation of ______% of Part A will be paid. For each ½ of 1 % decrease in profitability from an increase of _____% in profitability, there will be a deduction of _______% of the incentive compensation earned in Part A.

Mir ist die Berechnung nicht wirklich klar...
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs
Explanation:
Für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs, das über ...% hinausgeht, wird eine weitere Prämie von ...% gezahlt.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1je 0,5 Prozent Zuwachsntext
3 +1für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs
Olaf Reibedanz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je 0,5 Prozent Zuwachs


Explanation:
... oder wie auch immer du das formulieren möchtest. Das ist jedenfalls gemeint.


ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs


Explanation:
Für jedes halbe Prozent Ertragszuwachs, das über ...% hinausgeht, wird eine weitere Prämie von ...% gezahlt.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young
10 mins