KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

from

German translation: s.u.


21:45 Mar 11, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: from
Account profitability will be determined by the Customer Account Profitability Report comparing prior year to current year. **For each ½ of 1 % increase** in profitability over and above a _____% increase, additional incentive compensation of ______% of Part A will be paid. For each ½ of 1 % decrease in profitability **from an increase of** _____% in profitability, there will be a deduction of _______% of the incentive compensation earned in Part A.

Ich versteh' hier irgendwie nur Bahnhof...
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Liegt die Rentabilitätssteigerung unter einer Schwelle von _____ %, erfolgt für jedes unter dieser Schwelle liegende halbe Prozent ein Abzug von _____ % der unter Teil A verdienten Leistungsprämie/Gratifikation/Leistungszulage.
Selected response from:

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, so herum gefällt's mir auch gut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2abntext
4s.u.
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ab


Explanation:
Je 0,5 Prozent Profitabilitätsverlust ab einem Profitabilitätszuwachs von ...

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
46 mins

agree  trautlady: gut uebersetzt
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Liegt die Rentabilitätssteigerung unter einer Schwelle von _____ %, erfolgt für jedes unter dieser Schwelle liegende halbe Prozent ein Abzug von _____ % der unter Teil A verdienten Leistungsprämie/Gratifikation/Leistungszulage.

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, so herum gefällt's mir auch gut!