KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

expense/sales shifting

German translation: Ausgaben-/Umsatzverschiebung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expense/sales shifting
German translation:Ausgaben-/Umsatzverschiebung
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

22:16 Mar 11, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Incentive Plan
English term or phrase: expense/sales shifting
Expense or sales shifting (one year to another).

In diesem Fall wird keine Incentive-Prämie gezahlt.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
bei Ausgaben-(oder Kosten-) und Umsatzverschiebung
Explanation:
gibts keinen Incentive, weil er dann u.U. sein Ziel mit geringerer Leistung erreicht hätte.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank mal wieder !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bei Ausgaben-(oder Kosten-) und Umsatzverschiebung
Hans G. Liepert
4Ausgaben- oder Verkaufsaufschubgangels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausgaben- oder Verkaufsaufschub


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bei Ausgaben-(oder Kosten-) und Umsatzverschiebung


Explanation:
gibts keinen Incentive, weil er dann u.U. sein Ziel mit geringerer Leistung erreicht hätte.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 684
Grading comment
Vielen Dank mal wieder !!!