KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

AME

German translation: Asien/Nahost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AME
German translation:Asien/Nahost
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

02:59 Mar 26, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: AME
XXX Inc. and 10 XXX Dealers combined forces to establish and operate the company YYY, offering Temperature Control and Power generation rental solutions in Europe & **AME**
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Asien/Nahost
Explanation:
Asia / Middle East

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=AME-as...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Asien/Nahostntext
2Wild guess
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ame
Wild guess


Explanation:
Africa/Middle East?

http://www.viewswire.com/index.asp?layout=regional_home_page...

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ame
Asien/Nahost


Explanation:
Asia / Middle East

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=AME-as...

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
5 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
11 hrs